
Al Furjan
Azizi Sikander
- Apartments
- Studio–2 Bedrooms
To reserve AED 77,02010% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 550,000
Site settings
Converted prices use approximate exchange rates and are a guide only. Homes are priced and paid for in UAE dirhams.

Off-plan by budget
What AED 200,000 covers when you buy off-plan in Dubai, the highest price it reaches on each common payment plan, and the projects on sale today that it reserves.
Each card shows the cash needed to reserve at the starting price: the booking payment plus the 4% Oqood fee and AED 20.

Al Furjan
To reserve AED 77,02010% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 550,000

Dubai Production City (IMPZ)
To reserve AED 78,14010% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 558,000

City of Arabia, Dubailand
To reserve AED 78,42010% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 560,000

JVC
To reserve AED 137,99620% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 574,900

Dubailand Residence Complex, Dubailand
To reserve AED 142,82020% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 595,000

Downtown Jebel Ali
To reserve AED 84,16010% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 601,000

Wasl Gate, Jebel Ali
To reserve AED 149,99620% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 624,900

Wasl Gate, Jebel Ali
To reserve AED 88,22010% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 630,000

Jumeirah Village Triangle
To reserve AED 153,59620% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 639,900

Azizi Venice, Dubai South
To reserve AED 91,02010% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 650,000

Dubai Land Residence Complex (DLRC), Dubailand
To reserve AED 159,86020% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 666,000

Dubai South (Residential District)
To reserve AED 161,54020% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 673,000

JVC
To reserve AED 165,62020% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 690,000

Dubai Land Residence Complex (DLRC), Dubailand
To reserve AED 99,42010% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 710,000

DAMAC Lagoons, Dubailand
To reserve AED 65,2705% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 725,000

JVC
To reserve AED 176,18020% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 734,000

JVT District 1
To reserve AED 179,06020% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 746,000

District 11, Jumeirah Village Circle
To reserve AED 183,86020% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 765,999

Dubai Land Residence Complex (DLRC), Dubailand
To reserve AED 107,82010% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 770,000

Motor City
To reserve AED 186,02020% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 774,999

DAMAC Riverside, Dubai Investments Park 2
To reserve AED 111,32010% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 795,000

Motor City
To reserve AED 191,78020% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 799,000

Dubailand Residence Complex, Dubailand
To reserve AED 191,82320% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 799,179

Al Jaddaf
To reserve AED 192,02020% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 799,999

JVC District 13, JVC
To reserve AED 198,62720% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 827,530

Al Warsan 4 (International City Phase 2)
To reserve AED 76,4305% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 849,000

Jumeirah Garden City, Al Satwa
To reserve AED 128,82010% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 920,000

Discovery Gardens, Al Furjan
To reserve AED 137,39410% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 981,240

Dubai South (Dubai Industrial City)
To reserve AED 189,80915% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 998,889

City of Arabia, Dubailand
To reserve AED 154,02010% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 1,100,000

Jumeirah Lake Towers (JLT)
To reserve AED 154,02010% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 1,100,000

Dubai South
To reserve AED 99,0205% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 1,100,000

Town Square
To reserve AED 159,74410% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 1,140,888

Business Bay
To reserve AED 164,52010% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 1,175,000

Wasl 1, Al Kifaf
To reserve AED 135,0205% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 1,500,000
These need a little more to reserve at their starting prices.

Residential District, Dubai South
To reserve AED 203,02010% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 1,450,000

Dubai Hills Estate
To reserve AED 235,34410% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 1,680,888

Expo Valley, Expo City Dubai
To reserve AED 236,90010% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 1,692,000
Developers in Dubai ask for a booking payment, often called the down payment, when you reserve: 5% to 20% of the price on the projects we track. The Dubai Land Department then registers the sale on Oqood for 4% of the price plus AED 20, paid when the sale is registered at the start of the plan. This is the highest price AED 200,000 covers at each booking level.
| Booking payment | Highest price | Booking payment in AED | Oqood fee |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5% | AED 2,222,000 | AED 111,100 | AED 88,900 |
| 10% | AED 1,428,000 | AED 142,800 | AED 57,140 |
| 15% | AED 1,052,000 | AED 157,800 | AED 42,100 |
| 20% | AED 833,000 | AED 166,600 | AED 33,340 |
Some developers add an administration fee of their own. Ask for every amount due at booking in writing before you pay.
On the projects above, a further 10% to 63% of the price is paid in instalments, and 27% to 80% at or after handover. Maison Elysée III, Omya Residences, VOXA, Vivanti Residences, Samana Boulevard Heights, Samana Greenfield and Samana Hills South 3 are paid at 1% a month, and the instalments can run past handover. The amounts below are at the starting prices.
| Project | From | To reserve | Instalments | At and after handover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Azizi Sikander | AED 550,000 | AED 77,020 | AED 220,000 | AED 275,000 |
| Vista by Vision | AED 558,000 | AED 78,140 | AED 55,800 | AED 446,400 |
| Azizi Milan | AED 560,000 | AED 78,420 | AED 280,000 | AED 224,000 |
| Maison Elysée III | AED 574,900 | AED 137,996 | AED 229,960 (1% a month) | AED 229,960 |
| The Boulevard by Prestige One | AED 595,000 | AED 142,820 | AED 267,750 | AED 208,250 |
| Azizi Lina | AED 601,000 | AED 84,160 | AED 240,400 | AED 300,500 |
| Omya Residences | AED 624,900 | AED 149,996 | AED 249,960 (1% a month) | AED 249,960 |
| South Garden D and E | AED 630,000 | AED 88,220 | AED 315,000 | AED 252,000 |
| VOXA | AED 639,900 | AED 153,596 | AED 255,960 (1% a month) | AED 255,960 |
| Azizi Venice 12 | AED 650,000 | AED 91,020 | AED 195,000 | AED 390,000 |
If you plan to borrow for the handover payment, a bank may lend up to 50% of an off-plan home's price under the Central Bank of the UAE's limits, depending on its policy for the project. Speak to a bank before you reserve, not at handover. Mortgages for off-plan property explains when banks lend.
How much you need to buy off-plan in Dubai works it out for any amount.
Yes, if the price and the booking payment fit. AED 200,000 covers the booking payment and the 4% Oqood fee on a home priced up to about AED 1,428,000 where the developer asks 10% at booking, or AED 2,222,000 where it asks 5%. The rest of the price is paid in instalments during construction and at or after handover.
The developer's booking payment, 5% to 20% of the price on the projects we track, and the Dubai Land Department's Oqood registration fee of 4% of the price plus AED 20. Ask the developer in writing for any administration fee of its own.
Today: Azizi Sikander, Vista by Vision, Azizi Milan, Maison Elysée III and 31 more. The list above changes as developers change prices and plans.
In the instalments the payment plan sets: during construction, often tied to construction stages or to dates, then at handover, and on some plans after it. Under the Central Bank of the UAE's limits, a bank may lend up to 50% of an off-plan home's price.
Payments must go into the project's escrow account under Dubai Law No. 8 of 2007, which can be used only to build that project. Check that the escrow account number on the advert matches the one in the sale agreement, and pay into no other account.
Tell us your budget, the areas you like and when you want to move in or let. An adviser will send the projects that fit, with today's prices and plans.