
DAMAC Lagoons, Dubailand
Valencia
- Apartments
- Studio–2 Bedrooms
To reserve AED 65,2705% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 725,000
Site settings
Converted prices use approximate exchange rates and are a guide only. Homes are priced and paid for in UAE dirhams.

Off-plan by payment plan
Projects that ask 10% or less of the price when you reserve. A smaller first payment leaves more to pay later, so each one shows the whole plan.
Lowest booking payment first, with the cash needed to reserve at the starting price.

DAMAC Lagoons, Dubailand
To reserve AED 65,2705% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 725,000

Al Warsan 4 (International City Phase 2)
To reserve AED 76,4305% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 849,000

Dubai South
To reserve AED 99,0205% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 1,100,000

Wasl 1, Al Kifaf
To reserve AED 135,0205% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 1,500,000

Al Furjan
To reserve AED 77,02010% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 550,000

Dubai Production City (IMPZ)
To reserve AED 78,14010% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 558,000

City of Arabia, Dubailand
To reserve AED 78,42010% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 560,000

Downtown Jebel Ali
To reserve AED 84,16010% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 601,000

Wasl Gate, Jebel Ali
To reserve AED 88,22010% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 630,000

Azizi Venice, Dubai South
To reserve AED 91,02010% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 650,000

Dubai Land Residence Complex (DLRC), Dubailand
To reserve AED 99,42010% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 710,000

Dubai Land Residence Complex (DLRC), Dubailand
To reserve AED 107,82010% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 770,000

DAMAC Riverside, Dubai Investments Park 2
To reserve AED 111,32010% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 795,000

Jumeirah Garden City, Al Satwa
To reserve AED 128,82010% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 920,000

Discovery Gardens, Al Furjan
To reserve AED 137,39410% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 981,240

City of Arabia, Dubailand
To reserve AED 154,02010% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 1,100,000

Jumeirah Lake Towers (JLT)
To reserve AED 154,02010% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 1,100,000

Town Square
To reserve AED 159,74410% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 1,140,888

Business Bay
To reserve AED 164,52010% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 1,175,000

Residential District, Dubai South
To reserve AED 203,02010% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 1,450,000

Dubai Hills Estate
To reserve AED 235,34410% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 1,680,888

Expo Valley, Expo City Dubai
To reserve AED 236,90010% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 1,692,000

Dubai Hills Estate
To reserve AED 240,80410% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 1,719,888

Dubai Hills Estate
To reserve AED 244,16410% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 1,743,888

Emaar South, Dubai South
To reserve AED 254,80410% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 1,819,888

Dubai Creek Harbour
To reserve AED 264,04410% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 1,885,888

Emaar Green Gate, Dubai Creek Harbour
To reserve AED 268,38410% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 1,916,888

Emaar South, Dubai South
To reserve AED 278,32410% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 1,987,888

Dubai Islands
To reserve AED 280,02010% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 2,000,000

Rashid Yachts & Marina (Mina Rashid)
To reserve AED 295,82410% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 2,112,888

Rashid Yachts & Marina, Mina Rashid
To reserve AED 308,02010% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 2,200,000

Dubai Islands, Deira
To reserve AED 308,02010% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 2,200,000

Rashid Yachts & Marina (Mina Rashid)
To reserve AED 323,54410% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 2,310,888

Emaar South, Dubai South
To reserve AED 366,10410% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 2,614,888

Business Bay
To reserve AED 379,40410% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 2,709,888

Dubai Creek Harbour
To reserve AED 381,22410% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 2,722,888

Dubai Creek Harbour
To reserve AED 447,72410% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 3,197,888

Dubai Creek Harbour
To reserve AED 455,42410% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 3,252,888

Downtown Dubai
To reserve AED 502,62010% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 3,590,000

Dubai Harbour
To reserve AED 546,02010% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 3,900,000

The Heights Country Club & Wellness
To reserve AED 840,02010% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 6,000,000

Grand Polo Club & Resort
To reserve AED 868,02010% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 6,200,000

Grand Polo Club & Resort, Dubai Investment Park
To reserve AED 1,092,02010% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 7,800,000


Dubai Canal, Business Bay
To reserve AED 1,253,94210% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 8,956,587

West Crescent, Palm Jumeirah
Price on request

The share of the price due at each stage, and the cash to reserve at the starting price.
| Project | On booking | Instalments | At handover | After handover | To reserve |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valencia | 5% | 55% | 40% | 0% | AED 65,270 |
| Samana Greenfield | 5% | 95% (monthly) | 0% | 0% | AED 76,430 |
| South Square | 5% | 55% | 20% | 20% | AED 99,020 |
| Avenue Park Towers | 5% | 55% | 40% | 0% | AED 135,020 |
| Azizi Sikander | 10% | 40% | 50% | 0% | AED 77,020 |
| Vista by Vision | 10% | 10% | 80% | 0% | AED 78,140 |
| Azizi Milan | 10% | 50% | 40% | 0% | AED 78,420 |
| Azizi Lina | 10% | 40% | 50% | 0% | AED 84,160 |
| South Garden D and E | 10% | 50% | 40% | 0% | AED 88,220 |
| Azizi Venice 12 | 10% | 30% | 60% | 0% | AED 91,020 |
| VERDAN1A 4 | 10% | 50% | 40% | 0% | AED 99,420 |
| Samana Boulevard Heights | 10% | 90% (monthly) | 0% | 0% | AED 107,820 |
A low booking payment cuts the cash you need to start, but not the price: what you do not pay now, you pay during construction or at handover. Before you commit, check three things:
If you cannot pay, Law No. 13 of 2008, as amended by Law No. 19 of 2020, sets out what happens: after a 30-day notice served through the Dubai Land Department, a developer may terminate and keep up to 40% of the unit's value on a project more than 60% complete, or up to 25% below that, refunding the rest. Handover and snagging in Dubai has the detail.
On the projects we track today, 5% at booking (Valencia, Samana Greenfield and South Square). Most developers ask 10% to 20%. The Oqood fee, 4% of the price plus AED 20, is due on top when the sale is registered.
It lowers the cash needed to reserve, not the price. More of the price falls due later, often at handover, so make sure you can pay or finance every stage before you commit.
Under Law No. 13 of 2008, as amended by Law No. 19 of 2020, after a 30-day notice served through the Dubai Land Department a developer may terminate and keep up to 40% of the unit's value on a project more than 60% complete, or up to 25% below that.
The Oqood registration fee, 4% of the price plus AED 20, is paid when the sale is registered with the Dubai Land Department, at the start of the plan.
Tell us how much you have now and what you could pay each month, and an adviser will send the plans that fit.