
Al Furjan
Azizi Sikander
- Apartments
- Studio–2 Bedrooms
To reserve AED 77,02010% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 550,000
Site settings
Converted prices use approximate exchange rates and are a guide only. Homes are priced and paid for in UAE dirhams.

Off-plan by budget
What AED 100,000 covers when you buy off-plan in Dubai, the highest price it reaches on each common payment plan, and the projects on sale today that it reserves.
Each card shows the cash needed to reserve at the starting price: the booking payment plus the 4% Oqood fee and AED 20.

Al Furjan
To reserve AED 77,02010% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 550,000

Dubai Production City (IMPZ)
To reserve AED 78,14010% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 558,000

City of Arabia, Dubailand
To reserve AED 78,42010% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 560,000

Downtown Jebel Ali
To reserve AED 84,16010% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 601,000

Wasl Gate, Jebel Ali
To reserve AED 88,22010% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 630,000

Azizi Venice, Dubai South
To reserve AED 91,02010% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 650,000

Dubai Land Residence Complex (DLRC), Dubailand
To reserve AED 99,42010% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 710,000

DAMAC Lagoons, Dubailand
To reserve AED 65,2705% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 725,000

Al Warsan 4 (International City Phase 2)
To reserve AED 76,4305% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 849,000

Dubai South
To reserve AED 99,0205% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 1,100,000
These need a little more to reserve at their starting prices.

Dubai Land Residence Complex (DLRC), Dubailand
To reserve AED 107,82010% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 770,000

DAMAC Riverside, Dubai Investments Park 2
To reserve AED 111,32010% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 795,000

Jumeirah Garden City, Al Satwa
To reserve AED 128,82010% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 920,000
Developers in Dubai ask for a booking payment, often called the down payment, when you reserve: 5% to 20% of the price on the projects we track. The Dubai Land Department then registers the sale on Oqood for 4% of the price plus AED 20, paid when the sale is registered at the start of the plan. This is the highest price AED 100,000 covers at each booking level.
| Booking payment | Highest price | Booking payment in AED | Oqood fee |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5% | AED 1,110,000 | AED 55,500 | AED 44,420 |
| 10% | AED 714,000 | AED 71,400 | AED 28,580 |
| 15% | AED 526,000 | AED 78,900 | AED 21,060 |
| 20% | AED 416,000 | AED 83,200 | AED 16,660 |
Some developers add an administration fee of their own. Ask for every amount due at booking in writing before you pay.
On the projects above, a further 10% to 55% of the price is paid in instalments, and 40% to 80% at or after handover. Samana Greenfield is paid at 1% a month, and the instalments can run past handover. The amounts below are at the starting prices.
| Project | From | To reserve | Instalments | At and after handover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Azizi Sikander | AED 550,000 | AED 77,020 | AED 220,000 | AED 275,000 |
| Vista by Vision | AED 558,000 | AED 78,140 | AED 55,800 | AED 446,400 |
| Azizi Milan | AED 560,000 | AED 78,420 | AED 280,000 | AED 224,000 |
| Azizi Lina | AED 601,000 | AED 84,160 | AED 240,400 | AED 300,500 |
| South Garden D and E | AED 630,000 | AED 88,220 | AED 315,000 | AED 252,000 |
| Azizi Venice 12 | AED 650,000 | AED 91,020 | AED 195,000 | AED 390,000 |
| VERDAN1A 4 | AED 710,000 | AED 99,420 | AED 355,000 | AED 284,000 |
| Valencia | AED 725,000 | AED 65,270 | AED 398,750 | AED 290,000 |
| Samana Greenfield | AED 849,000 | AED 76,430 | AED 806,550 (1% a month) | — |
| South Square | AED 1,100,000 | AED 99,020 | AED 605,000 | AED 440,000 |
If you plan to borrow for the handover payment, a bank may lend up to 50% of an off-plan home's price under the Central Bank of the UAE's limits, depending on its policy for the project. Speak to a bank before you reserve, not at handover. Mortgages for off-plan property explains when banks lend.
How much you need to buy off-plan in Dubai works it out for any amount.
Yes, if the price and the booking payment fit. AED 100,000 covers the booking payment and the 4% Oqood fee on a home priced up to about AED 714,000 where the developer asks 10% at booking, or AED 1,110,000 where it asks 5%. The rest of the price is paid in instalments during construction and at or after handover.
The developer's booking payment, 5% to 20% of the price on the projects we track, and the Dubai Land Department's Oqood registration fee of 4% of the price plus AED 20. Ask the developer in writing for any administration fee of its own.
Today: Azizi Sikander, Vista by Vision, Azizi Milan, Azizi Lina and 6 more. The list above changes as developers change prices and plans.
In the instalments the payment plan sets: during construction, often tied to construction stages or to dates, then at handover, and on some plans after it. Under the Central Bank of the UAE's limits, a bank may lend up to 50% of an off-plan home's price.
Payments must go into the project's escrow account under Dubai Law No. 8 of 2007, which can be used only to build that project. Check that the escrow account number on the advert matches the one in the sale agreement, and pay into no other account.
Tell us your budget, the areas you like and when you want to move in or let. An adviser will send the projects that fit, with today's prices and plans.