
Al Furjan
Azizi Sikander
- Apartments
- Studio–2 Bedrooms
To reserve AED 77,02010% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 550,000
Site settings
Converted prices use approximate exchange rates and are a guide only. Homes are priced and paid for in UAE dirhams.

Off-plan by price
Projects on sale today with a published starting price of AED 1 million or less, each with its payment plan and the cash needed to reserve.
Each card shows the starting price and the cash needed to reserve: the booking payment plus the 4% Oqood fee and AED 20.

Al Furjan
To reserve AED 77,02010% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 550,000

Dubai Production City (IMPZ)
To reserve AED 78,14010% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 558,000

City of Arabia, Dubailand
To reserve AED 78,42010% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 560,000

JVC
To reserve AED 137,99620% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 574,900

Dubailand Residence Complex, Dubailand
To reserve AED 142,82020% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 595,000


Downtown Jebel Ali
To reserve AED 84,16010% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 601,000

Wasl Gate, Jebel Ali
To reserve AED 149,99620% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 624,900

Wasl Gate, Jebel Ali
To reserve AED 88,22010% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 630,000

Jumeirah Village Triangle
To reserve AED 153,59620% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 639,900

Azizi Venice, Dubai South
To reserve AED 91,02010% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 650,000


Dubai Land Residence Complex (DLRC), Dubailand
To reserve AED 159,86020% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 666,000

Dubai South (Residential District)
To reserve AED 161,54020% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 673,000

JVC
To reserve AED 165,62020% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 690,000

Dubai Land Residence Complex (DLRC), Dubailand
To reserve AED 99,42010% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 710,000

Dubailand Residence Complex, Dubailand
From AED 724,000

DAMAC Lagoons, Dubailand
To reserve AED 65,2705% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 725,000

JVC
To reserve AED 176,18020% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 734,000

JVT District 1
To reserve AED 179,06020% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 746,000

District 11, Jumeirah Village Circle
To reserve AED 183,86020% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 765,999


Dubai Land Residence Complex (DLRC), Dubailand
To reserve AED 107,82010% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 770,000

Motor City
To reserve AED 186,02020% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 774,999

DAMAC Riverside, Dubai Investments Park 2
To reserve AED 111,32010% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 795,000

Motor City
To reserve AED 191,78020% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 799,000

Dubailand Residence Complex, Dubailand
To reserve AED 191,82320% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 799,179

Al Jaddaf
To reserve AED 192,02020% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 799,999



JVC District 13, JVC
To reserve AED 198,62720% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 827,530

Al Warsan 4 (International City Phase 2)
To reserve AED 76,4305% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 849,000

Wasl Gate, Jebel Ali
From AED 900,000

Jumeirah Garden City, Al Satwa
To reserve AED 128,82010% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 920,000

Discovery Gardens, Al Furjan
To reserve AED 137,39410% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 981,240

Dubai South (Dubai Industrial City)
To reserve AED 189,80915% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 998,889

Sobha Sanctuary, Dubailand
To reserve AED 239,78020% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 999,000
At the published starting prices, including the 4% Oqood fee and AED 20.
| Project | From | On booking | To reserve | Handover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Azizi Sikander | AED 550,000 | 10% | AED 77,020 | 2027 |
| Vista by Vision | AED 558,000 | 10% | AED 78,140 | Q3 2027 |
| Azizi Milan | AED 560,000 | 10% | AED 78,420 | Q2 2028 |
| Maison Elysée III | AED 574,900 | 20% | AED 137,996 | Q4 2027 |
| The Boulevard by Prestige One | AED 595,000 | 20% | AED 142,820 | Q1 2028 |
| SAMANA South Haven | AED 599,000 | — | — | Q2 2029 |
| Azizi Lina | AED 601,000 | 10% | AED 84,160 | Q3 2028 |
| Omya Residences | AED 624,900 | 20% | AED 149,996 | Q2 2028 |
| South Garden D and E | AED 630,000 | 10% | AED 88,220 | Q2 2028 |
| VOXA | AED 639,900 | 20% | AED 153,596 | Q4 2028 |
| Azizi Venice 12 | AED 650,000 | 10% | AED 91,020 | Q3 2027 |
| Wadi Hills | AED 659,000 | — | — | Q1 2028 |
| The Archive by Imtiaz | AED 666,000 | 20% | AED 159,860 | Q3 2028 |
| Enre Residence | AED 673,000 | 20% | AED 161,540 | Q1 2028 |
| Vivanti Residences | AED 690,000 | 20% | AED 165,620 | Q2 2029 |
| VERDAN1A 4 | AED 710,000 | 10% | AED 99,420 | Q4 2027 |
| Weybridge Gardens 5 | AED 724,000 | — | — | 2027 |
| Valencia | AED 725,000 | 5% | AED 65,270 | Q1 2029 |
| Sky Harmony | AED 734,000 | 20% | AED 176,180 | Q4 2027 |
| Guzel Towers | AED 746,000 | 20% | AED 179,060 | Q4 2027 |
| Binghatti Etherea | AED 765,999 | 20% | AED 183,860 | Q3 2027 |
| ELAR1S Sky | AED 767,000 | — | — | Q4 2028 |
| Samana Boulevard Heights | AED 770,000 | 10% | AED 107,820 | Q2 2029 |
| Binghatti SkyTerraces | AED 774,999 | 20% | AED 186,020 | Q2 2028 |
| DAMAC Riverside Views | AED 795,000 | 10% | AED 111,320 | Q1 2029 |
| Sierra by Iman | AED 799,000 | 20% | AED 191,780 | Q1 2029 |
| Le Blanc by Imtiaz | AED 799,179 | 20% | AED 191,823 | Q2 2028 |
| Binghatti Starfall | AED 799,999 | 20% | AED 192,020 | Q3 2028 |
| Binghatti Wraith | AED 807,999 | — | — | Q4 2027 |
| Binghatti Hillcrest | AED 808,999 | — | — | Q4 2026 |
| IR1DIAN Park 2 | AED 827,530 | 20% | AED 198,627 | Q2 2027 |
| Samana Greenfield | AED 849,000 | 5% | AED 76,430 | Q2 2029 |
| Boulevard Park | AED 900,000 | — | — | Q2 2029 |
| Rabdan Gardens | AED 920,000 | 10% | AED 128,820 | Q1 2028 |
| Richmond District | AED 981,240 | 10% | AED 137,394 | Q1 2029 |
| Samana Hills South 3 | AED 998,889 | 15% | AED 189,809 | Q4 2028 |
| The Woods at Sobha Sanctuary | AED 999,000 | 20% | AED 239,780 | Q4 2029 |
Median prices of off-plan apartment sales in the 12 months to Q2 2026, in Dubai and the communities we cover, from our analysis of the Dubai Land Department's open transaction data. A median reflects the mix of homes sold, not the price of any one home. The full series is on Dubai property prices.
| Area | Median off-plan apartment price | Median off-plan price per sq ft | Off-plan share of sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dubai | AED 1,349,160 | AED 1,839 | 76% |
| Dubai Marina | AED 2,617,515 | AED 3,090 | 17% |
| Downtown Dubai | AED 3,249,999 | AED 3,817 | 40% |
| Palm Jumeirah | AED 9,543,000 | AED 5,419 | 39% |
| Dubai Hills Estate | AED 2,348,950 | AED 2,458 | 67% |
| Business Bay | AED 1,637,499 | AED 2,655 | 70% |
| Jumeirah Village Circle | AED 1,061,932 | AED 1,566 | 67% |
| Dubai Creek Harbour | AED 2,779,944 | AED 2,583 | 68% |
37 projects on sale today start at or below AED 1 million, from AED 550,000, in Dubailand, Dubai South, JVC, Jebel Ali and Al Furjan. Among them: Azizi Sikander, Vista by Vision, Azizi Milan, Maison Elysée III and 33 more.
Between AED 65,270 and AED 239,780 at the starting prices of the projects above: the booking payment plus the 4% Oqood fee and AED 20.
Not as a rule. In the 12 months to Q2 2026, the median off-plan apartment sale in Dubai was AED 1,349,160 and the median ready apartment sale AED 1,108,990, by our analysis of DLD transaction data. The mix of sizes and locations differs, so compare similar homes in the same area.
Yes, for up to 50% of the price under the Central Bank of the UAE's limits, subject to the bank's policy on the project.
Tell us the areas and the size you want, and an adviser will send the units still available at today's prices.