
Dubai South
South Square
- Apartments
- 1–3 Bedrooms
To reserve AED 99,0205% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 1,100,000
Site settings
Converted prices use approximate exchange rates and are a guide only. Homes are priced and paid for in UAE dirhams.

Off-plan by payment plan
Plans where part of the price is paid after you get the keys, so you can live in or let the home while you finish paying.
With the cash needed to reserve at the starting price.

Dubai South
To reserve AED 99,0205% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 1,100,000

Discovery Gardens, Al Furjan
To reserve AED 137,39410% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 981,240

Jumeirah Lake Towers (JLT)
To reserve AED 154,02010% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 1,100,000

Business Bay
To reserve AED 164,52010% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 1,175,000

Expo Valley, Expo City Dubai
To reserve AED 236,90010% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 1,692,000

JVC
To reserve AED 137,99620% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 574,900

Wasl Gate, Jebel Ali
To reserve AED 149,99620% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 624,900

Jumeirah Village Triangle
To reserve AED 153,59620% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 639,900

JVC
To reserve AED 165,62020% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 690,000

JVT District 1
To reserve AED 179,06020% on booking + 4% DLD
From AED 746,000
| Project | On booking | Instalments | At handover | After handover | To reserve |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Square | 5% | 55% | 20% | 20% | AED 99,020 |
| Richmond District | 10% | 35% | 5% | 50% | AED 137,394 |
| Diamondz by Danube | 10% | 59% | 1% | 30% | AED 154,020 |
| Bayz 101 by Danube | 10% | 63% | 1% | 26% | AED 164,520 |
| Roudah at Expo Valley Views | 10% | 55% | 10% | 25% | AED 236,900 |
| Maison Elysée III | 20% | 40% (monthly) | 5% | 35% | AED 137,996 |
| Omya Residences | 20% | 40% (monthly) | 5% | 35% | AED 149,996 |
| VOXA | 20% | 40% (monthly) | 5% | 35% | AED 153,596 |
| Vivanti Residences | 20% | 30% (monthly) | 10% | 40% | AED 165,620 |
| Guzel Towers | 20% | 40% | 10% | 30% | AED 179,060 |
You pay the booking payment and the construction instalments as usual, but part of the price is deferred until after handover and spread over months or years. You take the home when it is complete and keep paying the developer on the agreed schedule.
If you cannot pay, Law No. 13 of 2008, as amended by Law No. 19 of 2020, sets out what happens: after a 30-day notice served through the Dubai Land Department, a developer may terminate and keep up to 40% of the unit's value on a project more than 60% complete, or up to 25% below that, refunding the rest. Handover and snagging in Dubai has the detail.
A plan where part of the home's price is paid to the developer after handover, in instalments the contract sets, instead of in full when you get the keys.
On the projects we track today with these plans: 20% to 50% of the price.
Once you have paid in full. Under Article 8 of Law No. 13 of 2008, a unit moves from the interim register to the property register only for a buyer who has met all their contractual obligations; until then you hold the Oqood registration, often called a pre-title deed.
Tell us your budget and how much you would like to pay after handover, and an adviser will send the projects that fit.